Profile Image

minnesota84

From Bathgate, Scotland United Kingdom
Age 46
Joined Friday, March 28, 2014
Recent Book Activity
Statistics
4 weeks all time
books registered 3 521
released in the wild 0 7
controlled releases 1 584
releases caught 0 2
controlled releases caught 1 340
books found 0 128
tell-a-friend referrals 0 0
new member referrals 0 0
forum posts 1 58
Extended Profile
Like everyone on here , i love books , can't walk past a bookstore without going in , Barter Books in Northumberland is a place i spend hours in on my way down the A1 , outwith books , i love to travel , Minnesota the place i call my second home ,and also love live music , so gigs are a must , grew up in the grunge era , best musical decade in history.


If you want something on the list , drop me a e-mail , and I'll put a reserve on it for you

1. Legion of the Damned ( Sven Hassel )
2. The Crown Tower ( Michael J Sullivan )
3. The Iron Wolves ( Andy Remic )
4.The Last Kingdom ( Bernard Cornwell )
5.Half a King ( Joe Abercrombie )
6.The Heroes ( Joe Abercrombie )
7.Empire in Black and Gold ( Adrian Tchaikovsky )
8.Dragonfly Falling ( Adrian Tchaikovsky )
9.Blood of the Mantis ( Adrian Tchaikovsky )
10.Salute the Dark ( Adrian Tchaikovsky )
11.Tyrant ( Christian Cameron )
12.War of the Celts ( Jack Whyte )
13.The Round Table ( Jack Whyte )
14.The Night Watch ( Sergei Lukyanenko )
15.The Day Watch ( Sergei Lukyanenko )
16.The Twilight Watch ( Sergei Lukyanenko )
17.The Last Watch ( Sergei Lukyanenko )
18.Bloodstone ( David Gemmell )
19.End of the Beginning ( Harry Turtledove )
20.A Feast for Crows ( George rr Martin )
21.Steel and Snow ( George rr Martin )
22.Blood and Gold ( George rr Martin )
23.King of Kings ( Harry Sidebottom )
24.A Clash of Kings ( George rr Martin )
25.Game of Thrones ( George rr Martin )
26.Thief's Magic ( Trudi Canavan )
27.After the Feast ( George rr Martin )
28.Dreams and Dust ( George rr Martin )
29.Sea of Shadows ( Kelley Armstrong )
30.King of the Bosporus ( Christian Cameron )
31.Scully ( Alan Bleasdale )
32.Rebel ( Jack Whyte )
33.The Spanish Civil War ( Antony Beevior )
34.Death's Head ( Leo Kessler )
35.OGPU Prison ( Sven Hassel )
36.Winter's Knight ( Richard Argent )
37.The Splintered Kingdom ( James Aitcheson )
38.Romanitas ( Sophia McDougall )
39.Promise of Blood ( Brian McClellan )
40.Resistance ( Jack Whyte )
41.Scipo ( Ross Leckie )
42.The Black Stone ( Nick Brown )
43.Child of Vengeance ( David Kirk )
44.City of Fiends ( Michael Jecks )
45.Gardens of the Moon ( Steven Erikson )
46.Memories of Ice ( Steven Erikson )
47.Defiant unto Death ( David Gilman )
48.Imperial Fire ( Robert Lyndon )
49.Conquest ( Stewart Binns )
50.The Bleeding Land ( Giles Kristian )
51.The Remaining ( DJ Molles )
52.Reign of Iron ( Angus Watson )
53.Steelheart ( Brandon Sanderson )
54.Lion of the Sun ( Harry Sidebottom )
55.The Last Wish ( Andrzej Sapowski )
56.The Flight of the Eisenstein ( James Swallow )
57.False Gods ( Graham McNeill )
58.Galaxy in Flames( Ben Counter )
59.Horus Rising ( Dan Abnett )
60.Sons of the Blood ( Robyn Young )
61.Crusade ( Stewart Binns )
62.Tyrant:Storm of Arrows ( Christian Cameron )
63.Words of Radiance ( Brandon Sanderson )
64.The Scarab Path ( Adrian Tchailovsky )
65.The Caspian Gates ( Harry Sidebottom )
66.Sword Song ( Bernard Cornwell )
67.The Burning Land ( Bernard Cornwell )
68.An Honest Man ( Simon Michael )
69.The Name of the Wind ( Patrick Rothfuss )
70.The Remaining:Allegiance ( DJ Molles )
71.Stargate Atlantis:Rising (Sally Malcolm )
72.The Way of Kings Part 1 ( Brandon Sanderson )
73.The Way of Kings Part 2 ( Brandon Sanderson )
74.Shadow of Self ( Brandon Sanderson )
75.Stargate Atlantis :Nightfall
76.A Wizard of Earthsea ( Ursula Le Guen )
77.Warriors of the Storm ( Bernard Cornwell )
78.Ice Station (Matthew Reilly )
79.The Valley (John Renehan )
80.Hannibal:Enemy of Rome ( Harry Sidebottom )
81.Prince of Fools ( Mark Lawrence )
82.Throne of the Caesars:Iron and Rust ( Harry Sidebottom )
83.Death of Kings ( Bernard Cornwell )
84.The Lords of the North ( Bernard Cornwell )
85.The Amber Road ( Harry Sidebottom )
86.The Wolves of the North ( Harry Sidebottom )
87.Fire in the East ( Harry Sidebottom )
88.Rome's Executioner ( Robert Fabbri )
89.The Pale Horseman ( Bernard Cornwell )
90.Rome's Lost Son ( Robert Fabbri )
91.Stolen ( Melissa De La Cruz )
92.Golden ( Melissa De La Cruz )
93.Elric ( Michael Moorcock )
94.Arminius:The Limits of Empire( Robert Fabbri )
95.Wild Cards:High Stakes( Various Authors )
96.The Obsidian Throne ( JD Oswald )
97.The Immortal Throne ( Stella Gemmell )
98.The Flame Bearer ( Bernard Cornwell )
99.Frost Blood ( Elly Blake )
100.Angels of Storms ( Trudi Canavan )
101.The Desert Spear ( Peter v Brett )
102.The Golden Cage ( J D Oswald )
103.Midnight Tides ( Steven Erikson )
104.Malice ( John Gwynn )
105.Sharp Ends ( Joe Abercrombie )
106.The Two of Swords Volume 1 (K J Parker )
107.The Tethered Mage ( Melissa Caruso )
108.The Commissar ( Sven Hassel )
109.Sword of Honour ( David Kirk )
110.The Left Hand of God ( Paul Hoffman )
111.Mage Born ( Stephen Aryan )
112.The Dragon Lords:False Idols ( Jon Hollins )
113.The Two of Swords:Volume Two ( K J Parker )
114.Wild Cards :Inside Straight ( Various authors )
115.Death's Head ( David Gunn )
116.Death's Head:Day of the Damned ( David Gunn )
117.Death's Head:Maximum Offence ( David Gunn )
118.Half the World ( Joe Abercrombie )
119.Arcanum Unbound ( Brandon Sanderson )
120.The Pagan Lord ( Bernard Cornwell )
121.The Empty Throne (Bernard Cornwell )
122.Court of Wolves ( Robyn Young )
123.Five Give up the Booze ( Enid Blyton )
124.The Painted Man ( Peter V Brett )
125.Toll The Hounds ( Steven Erikson )
126.Eclipse of the Kai ( Joe Dever )
127.The Dark Door Opens ( Joe Dever )
128.The Sword of the Sun ( Joe Dever )
129.West and East ( Harry Turtledove )
130.The Dinosaur Lords ( Victor Milan )
131.Island in the Sea of Time ( S.M Strirling )
132.Blood of Elves (Andrzej Sapowski )
133.Sword of Destiny ( Andrzej Sapowski )
134.Prince of Thorns ( Mark Lawrence )
135.Deadhouse Gates ( Steven Erikson )
136.Baptism of Fire ( Andrzej Sapkowski)
137.Mortal Engines ( Philip Reeve )
138.Predator's Gold ( Philip Reeve )
139.Infernal Devices ( Philip Reeve )
140.A Darkling Plain ( Philip Reeve )
141.The Runes of the Earth ( Stephen Donaldson )
142.King of Thorns (Mark Lawrence)
143.Knights of the Hawk (James Aitcheson )
144.Black Sun Rising ( C.S.Friedman )
145.Fulgram ( Graham McNeill )
146.The Uncommon Life of Alfred Warner in 6 Days ( Juliet Conlin )
147.Coup D'Etat ( Harry Turtledove )
148.Two Fronts ( Harry Turtledove )
149.Age of Iron (Angus Watson )
150.The Dwarves ( Markus Heitz )
151.The Daylight War ( Peter V Brett )
152.Darien:Empire of Salt ( CF Iggulden )
153.Hitler's War (Harry Turtledove )
154.Shiang ( C F Iggulden )
155.Five on Brexit Island (Enid Blyton )
156.The Wheels of Osheim ( Mark Lawrence)
157.Words of Radiance( Brandon Sanderson )
158.House of Chains ( Steven Erikson )
159.Reaper's Gate ( Steven Erikson )
160.We Other ( Sue Bentley )
161.Second Skin ( Sue Bentley )
162.The Tiger and the Wolf ( Adrian Tchaikovsky )
163.The Vagrant ( Peter Newman )
164.Red Country ( Joe Abercrombie )
165.Dies the Fire ( S.M.Stirling)
166.The Sword of the Lady ( S.M.Stirling )
167.The High King of Montival (S.M.Stirling )
168.Crown of Shadows ( C.S.Friedman )
169.The War of the Dwarves ( Markus Heitz )
170.The Revenge of the Dwarves ( Markus Heitz )
171.Alexander's Legacy:To The Strongest ( Robert Fabbri )
172.Imperium ( Robert Harris )
173.Fallen Angels ( Mike Lee )
174.Legion ( Dan Abnett )
175.Tales of Heresy ( Nick Kyme )
176.A Thousand Sons ( Graham McNeill )
177.War of the Wolf ( Bernard Cornwell )
178.Emperor of Rome ( Robert Fabbri )
179.Arrowood ( Mick Finlay )
180.The Crimson Campaign ( Brian McClellan )
181.Entanglement ( Martha Wells )
182.The Priory of the Orange Tree ( Samantha Shannon )
183.The Bone Season ( Samantha Shannon )
184. Jaws of Darkness ( Harry Turtledove )
185.Darkness Descending ( Harry Turtledove )
186.Into the Darkness ( Harry Turtledove )
187.Through the Darkness ( Harry Turtledove )
188.Rulers of the Darkness ( Harry Turtledove )
189.The Crippled God ( Steven Erikson )
190.The Last Four Things ( Paul Hoffman )
191.The Shadow of What was Lost ( James Islington )
192.Taste of Darkness (Maria v Snyder )
193.The Murder Pit ( Mick Finlay )
194.Believe Me ( Eddie Izzard )
195.Nemesis ( Rory Clements )
196.Five get Gran Online ( Enid Blyton )
197.The Skull Throne ( Peter V Brett )
198.The Core (Peter V Brett )
199.Route66 (Billy Connolly)
200.War at the Edge of the World (Ian Ross )
201.Why Mummy Doesn't Give a Shit ( Gill Sims )
202.Lost Fleet :Dreadnaught ( Jack Campbell )
203.Blood Song ( Anthony Ryan )
204.Lost Fleet :Dauntless ( Jack Campbell )
205.A Closed and Common Orbit ( Becky Chambers )
206.The Long Way to a Small Angry Planet ( Becky Chambers )
207.The People Behind the Border Lines ( Mark Stein )
208.The Awakened Mage ( Karen Miller )
209.Ruin ( John Gwynne )
210.Slow Bullets ( Alastair Reynolds )
211.Lord of Ashes ( Richard Ford )
212.Chasing Hillary ( Amy Chozick )
213.Better Chess For Average Players ( Tim Harding )
214.Rewinder ( Brett Battles )
215.No Return ( Brett Battles )
216.Half a War (Joe Abercrombie )
217.Under Enemy Colours (Sean Thomas Russell )
218.Holes in the Veil ( Beth Overmyer )
219.The Africa Reich ( Guy Saville )
220.Troublesome Words ( Bill Bryson )
221.Shakespeare ( Bill Bryson )
222.A Short History of Nearly Everything ( Bill Bryson )
223.Vector Prime ( R.A.Salvatore )
224.Dark Tide:Onslaught ( Michael Stackpole)
225.Dark Tide : Ruin ( Michael Stackpole )
226.Hero's Trial ( James Luceno )
227.Jedi Eclipse ( James Luceno )
228.Traitor ( Matthew Woodring Stover )
229.Traitors of Rome ( Simon Scarrow )
230.Heir to the Empire Vol1 ( Tim Zahn )
231.The Last Command Vol3 ( Tim Zahn )
232.Han Solo at Star's End (Brian Daley )
233.Han Solo's Revenge ( Brian Daley )
234.Han Solo and the Lost Legacy ( Brian Daley )
235.Survivor's Quest ( Tim Zahn )
236.Vision of the Future ( Tim Zahn )
237.Dark Apprentice ( Kevin J Anderson )
238.Tales from Jabba's Palace (Kevin J Anderson )
239.Force Heretic1 Remnant ( Sean Williams )
240.Five go Parenting ( Enid Blyton )
241.Army of Shadows ( Max Hennessy )
242.Pompeii ( Robert Harris )
243.Shutter Island ( Dennis Lehane )
244.The Runner ( Peter May )
245.The Cruellest Miles ( Laney Salysbury )
246.Rebel Dawn ( A C Crispin )
247.The Unseen Queen ( Troy Denning )
248.Force Heretic2 Refugee ( Sean Williams )
249.The Truce at Bakura ( Kathy Tyers )
250.X Wing:Solo Command ( Aaron Allston )
251.Edge of Victory 2 :Rebirth ( Greg Keyes )
252.Edge of Victory 1 :Conquest ( Greg Keyes )
253.Empress ( Karen Miller )
254.The Riven Kingdom ( Karen Miller )
255.Hammer of God ( Karen Miller )
256.The Innocent Mage ( Karen Miller )
257.I am Legend ( Richard Matheson )
258.Dune ( Frank Herbert )
259.The Final Prophecy ( Greg Keyes )
260.I Jedi ( Michael AStackpole )
261.Lightsabers ( Kevin J Anderson )
262.Star by Star ( Troy Denning )
263.Becoming ( Michelle Obama )
264.The Tribes of Britain ( David Miles )
265.Blood Ties ( Sonny Whitelaw )
266.Reliquary ( Martha Wells )
267.Casualties of War ( Liz Christensen )
268.The Reindeer People ( Megan Lindholm )
269.Halcyon ( James Swallow )
270.Tales From the Mos Eisley Cantina ( Kevin J Anderson )
271.Tales From the Bounty Hunters ( Kevin J Anderson )
272.Tyrant's Test ( Michael Kube )
273.Before the Storm ( Michael Kube )
274.Tales From the Empire ( Peter Schweighofer )



January -228
Wizards First Rule ( Terry Goodkind )
The Blade Itself ( Joe Abercrombie )
Before They Are Hanged ( Joe Abercrombie )
Last Argument of Kings ( Joe Abercrombie )
February- 225
The Sentinel ( Lee Child )
Best Served Cold ( Joe Abercrombie )
How the States Got Their Shapes ( Mark Stein )
The Case of the Good Looking Corpse(Caroline Lawrence )
Becoming Quinn ( Brett Battles )
The Silenced ( Brett Battles )
Around India in 80 Trains (Monisha Rajesh )
March -225
The Miniaturist ( Jessie Burton )
The Fighting Man ( Adrian Deans )
Around the World in 80 Trains ( Monisha Rajesh )
The 13 (M M Perry )
Double Edged ( Jessie Kwak )
The Scorpion's Strike ( Anthony Riches )
The MidnightLibrary ( Matt Haig )
April. -228
Blade Lord (S J Hartland )
Late Diagnoses of asd. ( Philip Wylie )
The End of Men (Christina Sweeney Baird )
Why Mummy Swears ( Gill Sims )
May -234
A Boy and his Dog at the End of the World ( C.A.Fletcher )
The Devil Upstairs ( Anthony O'Neill )
The Veils of Valoria ( Kirsty F McKay )
Notes From a Small Island ( Bill Bryson )
Uprooted ( Naomi Novik )
June. -269
The Three Kings ( Leo Moynihan )
The Time Machine ( HG Wells )






69 Books read in 2015
68 Books read in 2016
69 Books read in 2017
68 Books read in 2018
69 Books read in 2019
70 Books read in 2020

Are you sure you want to delete this item? It cannot be undone.